Alejandro Kirk
Toronto Blue Jays· #30· Catcher

Alejandro Kirk

Bats R · Throws R·Age 27 (Nov 6, 1998)·5' 8", 245 lb·Tijuana, Mexico

2026 Batting

AVG
.278
OBP
.351
SLG
.415
OPS
.766
HR
10
RBI
43
R
26
H
77
SB
1
G
79
DiamondIQ WAR
313 PA · 2026
2.7
26.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.02)+3.3
Baserunning · 1 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.2
Positional · C 72, DH 3+5.2
Replacement · 313 PA+10.3
Fielding · Framing +7 runs+7.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Sinker349.370.32310%42%
Four-Seam299.404.33421%57%
Slider156.350.32717%43%
Cutter112.331.3564%29%
Sweeper94.260.14923%22%
Curveball90.267.27530%17%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Toronto Blue Jays792772677104313338.278.351.415.766
2025Toronto Blue Jays13045145127157614859.282.348.421.769
2024Toronto Blue Jays103340238655403551.253.319.359.678
2023Toronto Blue Jays123372349384304245.250.334.358.692
2022Toronto Blue Jays13947059134146306358.285.372.415.787

Recent Games