Alec Bohm
Philadelphia Phillies· #28· Third Base

Alec Bohm

Bats R · Throws R·Age 30 (Aug 3, 1996)·6' 4", 218 lb·Omaha, NE, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.249
OBP
.315
SLG
.383
OPS
.698
HR
15
RBI
88
R
58
H
141
SB
2
G
155
DiamondIQ WAR
629 PA · 2026
0.6
5.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.06)-5.5
Baserunning · 2 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.4
Positional · 3B 106, 1B 50-2.2
Replacement · 629 PA+20.8
Fielding · OAA -11 → -8 runs (3B)-8.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam716.350.33417%46%
Sinker521.284.3449%49%
Slider321.287.30822%43%
Sweeper203.175.29220%44%
Cutter192.382.32716%35%
Changeup152.411.35027%31%
Curveball136.326.26617%39%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Philadelphia Phillies15556758141158824888.249.315.383.698
2025Philadelphia Phillies12046453133115922982.287.331.409.740
2024Philadelphia Phillies14355462155159754086.280.332.448.780
2023Philadelphia Phillies14555874153209744294.274.327.437.764
2022Philadelphia Phillies152586791641372231110.280.315.398.713

Recent Games